Is Caraway Seeds (4 oz, Zin: 526989) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caraway Seeds

Check Caraway Seeds (4 oz, Zin: 526989) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caraway Seeds (4 oz, Zin: 526989) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Whole

Flavor
EarthySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishingSalad