Is Carb balance tortilla Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT GLUTEN ISOLATE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OILS), SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, FUMARIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, ENZYMES, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES. CONTAINS: WHEAT ©2023 Gruma Corporation, Irving, TX 75038 Re gruma KOSHER 119
Check Carb balance tortilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carb balance tortilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch


