Is CARB CONTROL FLOUR TORTILLAS, FAJITA Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORNSTARCH, OAT FIBER, SOY FLOUR (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SESAME FLOUR, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, DEXTROSE, SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, FUMARIC ACID, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULPHITE).

Check CARB CONTROL FLOUR TORTILLAS, FAJITA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetTartFruity
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast