Is CARB MASTER CULTURED DAIRY BLEND, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk protein isolate cream
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein isolate cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE CREAM, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRIES, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALIC ACID, PECTIN, AGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, AND ACTIVE CULTURES WITH L. ACIDOPHILUS AND B. BIFIDUM.
Check CARB MASTER CULTURED DAIRY BLEND, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARB MASTER CULTURED DAIRY BLEND, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


