Is CARB MASTER CULTURED DAIRY BLEND, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • cultured dextrose
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • natural and artificial flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE CREAM, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRIES, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALIC ACID, PECTIN, AGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, AND ACTIVE CULTURES WITH L. ACIDOPHILUS AND B. BIFIDUM.

Check CARB MASTER CULTURED DAIRY BLEND, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping