Is Carbmaster Ultra Filtered Non-Fat Milk, Lactose Free Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, light texture that pours easily. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, baking and smoothies, it blends well and seldom curdles when heated. Reviews note consistent taste and good performance for everyday recipes, with occasional comments about thinness compared to richer alternatives and neutral aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, light texture that pours easily. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, baking and smoothies, it blends well and seldom curdles when heated. Reviews note consistent taste and good performance for everyday recipes, with occasional comments about thinness compared to richer alternatives and neutral aftertaste.
Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Nonfat Milk, Lactase Enzyme*, Acesulfame Potassium*, Sucralose*, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3. *ingredient Not In Regular Milk. Contains: Milk
Check Carbmaster Ultra Filtered Non-Fat Milk, Lactose Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbmaster Ultra Filtered Non-Fat Milk, Lactose Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Carbmaster Ultra Filtered Non-Fat Milk, Lactose Free is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


