Is CARBONATED ENERGY DRINK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • pantothenic acid
  • taurine
  • inositol niacin
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM, CITRATE, TAURINE, CAFFEINE, INOSITOL NIACIN, VITAMIN B6, PANTOTHENIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (US FD&C YELLOW 5, US FD&C YELLOW 6 AND CARAMEL), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE).

Check CARBONATED ENERGY DRINK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid, Can

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go