Is Carbonated Spring Water, Lime (Case) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavour
- carbon dioxide
natural lime flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NATURAL SPRING WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE, NATURAL LIME FLAVOUR.
Check Carbonated Spring Water, Lime (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbonated Spring Water, Lime (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Carbonated Spring Water, Lime (Case) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


