Is Carbonaut Bagels Seeded Herb & Garlic Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fibre
oat fibre
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Resistant Tapioca Starch, Water, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Inulin, Bamboo Fibre And/or Oat Fibre, Psyllium, Fava Bean Protein, Modified Cellulose, Rice Flour, Fonio Grain, Poppy Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Yeast, Salt, Minced Onion, Flax Meal, Rice Bran, Maize, Vinegar, Sesame Seeds, Chia Seeds, Hemp Hearts, Pea Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder.
Check Carbonaut Bagels Seeded Herb & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbonaut Bagels Seeded Herb & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Roll


