Is Carbonaut Bagels Pescatarian?

Description
Chewy, dense rounds with a crisp exterior and mildly toasted flavor; commonly sliced, toasted, and served with spreads or used as sandwich bases. Reviewers note consistent chewiness, reliable toasting and hearty mouthfeel, while some mention occasional uneven browning or variation in size across packages, with occasional packaging defects reported too.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy, dense rounds with a crisp exterior and mildly toasted flavor; commonly sliced, toasted, and served with spreads or used as sandwich bases. Reviewers note consistent chewiness, reliable toasting and hearty mouthfeel, while some mention occasional uneven browning or variation in size across packages, with occasional packaging defects reported too.
Ingredients
WATER, RESISTANT TAPIOCA AND/OR POTATO Et q STARCH, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, INULIN, PSYLLIUM, la cr MODIFIED CELLULOSE, RICE BRAN, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST, que SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Carbonaut Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbonaut Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
Dave's Killer Bread® Plain Awesome® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Whole


