Is Carbonaut Bread 544g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fibre
- oat flour
- rolled oats
oat fibre
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Protein, Resistant Tapioca And/or Potato Starch, Flax Meal, Wheat And/or Bamboo Fibre, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Rolled Oats, Erythritol, Yeast, Inulin, Cultured Wheat Starch, Oat Fibre, Pea Fibre, Psyllium, Salt, Oat Flour, Citric Acid. Contains: Wheat. May Contain Sesame Seeds.
Check Carbonaut Bread 544g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbonaut Bread 544g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


