No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient could contain oat depending on the source.

Is Carbonaut Double Chocolate Crunch Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient could contain oat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, fiber blend (inulin, gluten-free oats, resistant tapioca starch and/or resistant potato starch, bamboo fiber), pumpkin seeds, high oleic sunflower oil, cashews, unsweetened dark chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, erythritol, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, stevia extract), coconut, coconut sugar, pecans, erythritol, cocoa, sunflower flour, sea salt, natural flavors, tocopherols (vitamin E), stevia extract. Contains: Almonds, cashews, coconut, pecans.

Check Carbonaut Double Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Carbonaut Double Chocolate Crunch | Spoonful