Is Carbonaut Hamburger Buns White Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat protein
- cultured wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Protein, Resistant Potato Starch, Flax Meal, Bamboo Fiber, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Yeast. Chicory Root Fiber, Pea Fiber, Psyllium Husk, Cultured Wheat Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbicacid. Contains: Wheat. May Contain Sesame Seeds. Made In A Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility.
Check Carbonaut Hamburger Buns White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbonaut Hamburger Buns White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


