Is Carbone Roasted Garlic Alfredo Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (cream, Milk), Water, Butter, Parmesan Cheese, Romano Cheese, Liquid Egg Product (liquid Egg Yolk, Salt, Enzyme), Disodium Phosphate, Granulated Roasted Garlic, White Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese, Roasted Garlic Purée (roasted Garlic, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Carbone Roasted Garlic Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbone Roasted Garlic Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


