Is Carbon's Golden Malted ROBBY'S BUTTERMILK Pancake Flour Mix, 33 oz Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Leavenings (Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Buttermilk
Check Carbon's Golden Malted ROBBY'S BUTTERMILK Pancake Flour Mix, 33 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbon's Golden Malted ROBBY'S BUTTERMILK Pancake Flour Mix, 33 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carbon's Golden Malted ROBBY'S BUTTERMILK Pancake Flour Mix, 33 oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Can


