No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Carbzone Low Carb Dark chocolate Hazelnut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate with Hazelnuts and Sweeteners, 54% Cocoa Minimum: Cocoa Paste, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides (0.025%)), Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts (10%), Inulin, Defatted Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithing, Natural Vanilla Flavour

Check Carbzone Low Carb Dark chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carbzone Low Carb Dark chocolate Hazelnut is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Carbzone Low Carb Dark chocolate Hazelnut | Spoonful