Is Cardamom Hills Trading Co Apple Ginger Chutney, Apple, Ginger Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES (SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUCROSE, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), ONION, RAISINS, GINGER PUREE (GINGER ROOT, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT, ALLSPICE, CLOVES, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check Cardamom Hills Trading Co Apple Ginger Chutney, Apple, Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySpicySweetTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping