Is Cardamom Hills Trading Co Apple Ginger Chutney, Apple, Ginger Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLES (SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUCROSE, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), ONION, RAISINS, GINGER PUREE (GINGER ROOT, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT, ALLSPICE, CLOVES, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check Cardamom Hills Trading Co Apple Ginger Chutney, Apple, Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cardamom Hills Trading Co Apple Ginger Chutney, Apple, Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


