Is CARDAMOM ORGANIC LOW FAT ICE CREAM, CARDAMOM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- non fat milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: *NON FAT MILK, *SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, *EGG YOLK, *MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, *ERYTHRITOL, *CANE SUGAR, *CREAM, *CARDAMOM, *LOCUST BEAN GUM, *VANILLA EXTRACT, *GUAR GUM, * MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check CARDAMOM ORGANIC LOW FAT ICE CREAM, CARDAMOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARDAMOM ORGANIC LOW FAT ICE CREAM, CARDAMOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


