Is Cardinis Dressing Gourmet Garlic Lemon Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Garlic Juice, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spice, Mustard Seed, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup, Molasses, White Wine, Caramel Color, Anchovies, Tamarind, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Oleoresin Rosemary, Water, Oleoresin Rosemary
Check Cardinis Dressing Gourmet Garlic Lemon Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cardinis Dressing Gourmet Garlic Lemon Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cardinis Dressing Gourmet Garlic Lemon Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


