Is Cardinis Dressing Gourmet Garlic Lemon Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • part-skim milk
  • romano cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Garlic Juice, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spice, Mustard Seed, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup, Molasses, White Wine, Caramel Color, Anchovies, Tamarind, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Oleoresin Rosemary, Water, Oleoresin Rosemary

Check Cardinis Dressing Gourmet Garlic Lemon Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cardinis Dressing Gourmet Garlic Lemon Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoVitacostWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep