Is Cardini's Garlic Lemon Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Garlic Juice, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spice, Mustard Seed, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup, Molasses, White Wine, Caramel Color, Anchovies, Tamarind, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Oleoresin Rosemary, Contains: Milk, Egg, Anchovy
Check Cardini's Garlic Lemon Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cardini's Garlic Lemon Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cardini's Garlic Lemon Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


