Is Cardini's Garlic Lemon Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- anchovy
- anchovies
- milk
- romano cheese
- cultured milk
- cheese cultures
- part-skim milk
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
- +2 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Garlic Juice, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spice, Mustard Seed, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup, Molasses, White Wine, Caramel Color, Anchovies, Tamarind, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Oleoresin Rosemary, Contains: Milk, Egg, Anchovy
Check Cardini's Garlic Lemon Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cardini's Garlic Lemon Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cardini's Garlic Lemon Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


