Is Cardini's Light Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing, 12 Ounce (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Romano Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Mustard Seed, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Added As, Anchovies, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Caramel, Color, Tamarind, Yeast Extract, Annatto Color, Egg Yolk
Check Cardini's Light Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing, 12 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cardini's Light Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing, 12 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Cardini's Light Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing, 12 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


