Is Cardini's Original Caesar Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg yolk

pasteurised egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (62%), Water, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, White Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk) (1%), Mustard Flour, Black Pepper, Worcester Style Sauce (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Barley Malt Vinegar, Sugar, Molasses, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tamarind Concentrate, Ground Ginger, Chili Powder), Garlic Powder, Dried Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Anchovy Paste (Anchovy (Fish), Salt, Olive Oil), Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum

Check Cardini's Original Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cardini's Original Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping