Is Cardini's Ranch Dressing with Cheese Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • pasteurised egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (47%), Water, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Cheese Powder (Milk), Sugar, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk) (2%), Salt, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Roasted Garlic Pur�e

Check Cardini's Ranch Dressing with Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cardini's Ranch Dressing with Cheese is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping