Is CARDIOFLEX Q10 (ORANGE) - 300G Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural orange flavour
  • D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
  • calcium citrate
  • cholecalciferol
  • +4 more

natural orange flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L-lysine Hcl, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Ascorbate), L-proline, L-glutamine, L-threonine, Gluconate, Magnesium (Magnesium Ascorbate), Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinol), Folate (L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Selenium (Selenomethionine), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Inulin (Pre-biotic), Orange Juice Powder, Beetroot Powder, Calcium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural Orange Flavour, Beta-carotene, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Tapioca, Silica

Check CARDIOFLEX Q10 (ORANGE) - 300G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CARDIOFLEX Q10 (ORANGE) - 300G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking