Is CareOne Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Con Starch, Com Syrup, Bucalyptus Oil, Fd, C Blue No, C Red No, Prcerin, Gum Arabic, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Latural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Sucrose, Water Questions Or To Report An Adverse Event Call 500-245-2898, Monday-friday, Bam To 4Pm Est Groduct Is Not Manufactured Or
Check CareOne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CareOne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


