Is Ceres Organics Snacks Seaweed Teriyaki Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- tamari soy sauce powder
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seaweed<sup>*</sup> (62%), Sunflower Oil<sup>*</sup>, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar<sup>*</sup>, Tamari Soy Sauce Powder<sup>*</sup> (0.7%), Maltodextrin<sup>*</sup>, Onion Powder<sup>*</sup>, Garlic Powder<sup>*</sup> <sup>1</sup> Certified organic
Check Ceres Organics Snacks Seaweed Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ceres Organics Snacks Seaweed Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Ceres Organics Snacks Seaweed Teriyaki is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Sheet, Dried


