Is Caress Daily Silk Beauty Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed silk
- dipropylene glycol
- sodium stearate
- lauric acid
- stearic acid
hydrolyzed silk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Stearic Acid, Sodium Oleate, Sodium Stearate, Water (Aqua), Sodium Isethionate, Lauric Acid, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Laurate, Fragrance (Fragancia), Hydrolyzed Silk, Prunus Persica (Peach) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Extract, Dipropylene Glycol, Sodium Chloride, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Tetrasodium Edta, Kaolin Or (O) Titanium Dioxide, Red 4 (Ci 14700), Yellow 10 (Ci 47005), Yellow 6 (Ci 15985).
Check Caress Daily Silk Beauty Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caress Daily Silk Beauty Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caress Daily Silk Beauty Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


