Is Carex 500ml Advanced Care Coconut Oil Antibacterial Hand Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glyceryl oleate
- lactic acid
- glycol distearate
- +1 more
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Polyquaternium-7, Parfum, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Glycol Distearate, Glyceryl Oleate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene
Check Carex 500ml Advanced Care Coconut Oil Antibacterial Hand Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carex 500ml Advanced Care Coconut Oil Antibacterial Hand Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


