Is Carex 500ml Advanced Care Coconut Oil Antibacterial Hand Wash Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Polyquaternium-7, Parfum, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Glycol Distearate, Glyceryl Oleate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene
Check Carex 500ml Advanced Care Coconut Oil Antibacterial Hand Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carex 500ml Advanced Care Coconut Oil Antibacterial Hand Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


