Is CAREY, GREEN PICKLED SLICED JALAPENO PEPPERS Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, CARROTS, SALT, ONION, SUGAR OR HIGH-FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN OIL, GARLIC AND SPICES.

Check CAREY, GREEN PICKLED SLICED JALAPENO PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichSnacking