Is Cargagna's Mastro Genoa Salami All-Purpose Mild Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Spices, Red Wine, Sodium Ascorbate, Starter Culture, Garlic, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Cargagna's Mastro Genoa Salami All-Purpose Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep