Is Cargill Diamond Crystal Iodized Hi Grade Evaporated Salt 25 Pound -- 1 each. Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
SALT, SODIUM THIOSULFATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YELLOW PRUSSIATE OF SODA.
Check Cargill Diamond Crystal Iodized Hi Grade Evaporated Salt 25 Pound -- 1 each. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cargill Diamond Crystal Iodized Hi Grade Evaporated Salt 25 Pound -- 1 each. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cargill Diamond Crystal Iodized Hi Grade Evaporated Salt 25 Pound -- 1 each. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Savory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingTopping


