Is Caribbean Choice Coconut Milk Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, coconut meat extract, stabiliser: e412, emulsifier: e466

Check Caribbean Choice Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caribbean Choice Coconut Milk is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSmoothieDrinking