Is Caribbean Delights Deluxe Snacks and Gourmet Food Gift Basket | Birthday Gift Basket Office Gift Basket Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • key lime white chocolate cookies
  • white chocolate macadamia cookies
  • coconut crunch cookies with chocolate chips

key lime white chocolate cookies

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Gourmet Gift Basket Includes: A Large 16 Natural Straw Beachcomber Hat, Filled With Key Lime Tea Cookies, Lemon Sugar Cookies, Coconut Crunch Cookies With Chocolate Chips, Key Lime White Chocolate Cookies, White Chocolate Macadamia Cookies, Lemon Straws, Key Lime Straws, Kickin' Key Lime Popcorn, A Tin Filled With Assorted Tropical Fruit Flavored Bonbons, Sunshine Fruit Mix (Sweetened Dried Tropical Fruits), Swiss Petite Fruits, Salted Pistachios In Their Shells, Lemon Meyer Almond Cookies, Golden Original Tortuga Caribbean Rum Cake, A Fun Tote Filled With Peach Mango Fizz Mix With Two Umbrella Straws, Pineapple Passion Fruit Fizz Mix With Two Umbrella Straws, Key Lime Mojito Cooler Mix In A Festive Tote, A Muddler (Mojito Mixer), A Set Of Two Floating Flip-flop Candles, Wow

Check Caribbean Delights Deluxe Snacks and Gourmet Food Gift Basket | Birthday Gift Basket Office Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caribbean Delights Deluxe Snacks and Gourmet Food Gift Basket | Birthday Gift Basket Office Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Gift Basket

Flavor
CitrusNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking