Is Caribbean Delights Deluxe Snacks and Gourmet Food Gift Basket | Birthday Gift Basket Office Gift Basket Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- key lime white chocolate cookies
- white chocolate macadamia cookies
- coconut crunch cookies with chocolate chips
key lime white chocolate cookies
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Gourmet Gift Basket Includes: A Large 16 Natural Straw Beachcomber Hat, Filled With Key Lime Tea Cookies, Lemon Sugar Cookies, Coconut Crunch Cookies With Chocolate Chips, Key Lime White Chocolate Cookies, White Chocolate Macadamia Cookies, Lemon Straws, Key Lime Straws, Kickin' Key Lime Popcorn, A Tin Filled With Assorted Tropical Fruit Flavored Bonbons, Sunshine Fruit Mix (Sweetened Dried Tropical Fruits), Swiss Petite Fruits, Salted Pistachios In Their Shells, Lemon Meyer Almond Cookies, Golden Original Tortuga Caribbean Rum Cake, A Fun Tote Filled With Peach Mango Fizz Mix With Two Umbrella Straws, Pineapple Passion Fruit Fizz Mix With Two Umbrella Straws, Key Lime Mojito Cooler Mix In A Festive Tote, A Muddler (Mojito Mixer), A Set Of Two Floating Flip-flop Candles, Wow
Check Caribbean Delights Deluxe Snacks and Gourmet Food Gift Basket | Birthday Gift Basket Office Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caribbean Delights Deluxe Snacks and Gourmet Food Gift Basket | Birthday Gift Basket Office Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Caribbean Delights Deluxe Snacks and Gourmet Food Gift Basket | Birthday Gift Basket Office Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Basket


