Is CARIBBEAN FRUIT BARS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, FRUCTOSE, STRAWBERRIES, MANGO PUREE, MANGO CHUNKS, DESICCATED COCONUT, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID FOR COLOR RETENTION, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, COLORED WITH RED BEET JUICE AND TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CARIBBEAN FRUIT BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARIBBEAN FRUIT BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


