Is CARIBBEAN JERK AHI TUNA JERKY STRIP, CARIBBEAN JERK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOWFIN TUNA, WATER, VINEGAR, SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, GROUND ALLSPICE, GROUND RED PEPPER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, CILANTRO OIL (SESAME OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), CINNAMON, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CARIBBEAN JERK AHI TUNA JERKY STRIP, CARIBBEAN JERK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARIBBEAN JERK AHI TUNA JERKY STRIP, CARIBBEAN JERK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Strip


