Is CARIBBEAN JERK MARINADE AND BASTING SAUCE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), CORNSTARCH, HABANERO PUREE (HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, VINEGAR), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, ALLSPICE, PAPRIKA, THYME, NUTMEG, GINGER POWDER, ALLSPICE, PAPRIKA, THYME, NUTMEG, GINGER POWDER, SCOTCH BONNET CHILI PEPPERS, GROUND CLOVES, GREEN ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check CARIBBEAN JERK MARINADE AND BASTING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingDippingCooking