Is Caribbean Jerk Style seasoning Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EN Caribbean Jerk Style Seasoning Shaker. (Non Refillable) NGREDIENTS: Sea Salt 77%, Chill Powder 4.8%, Chilli Flakes 4%, Paprika Powder 3.2%, Sugar, Allspice 3%, Onion, Turmeric Powder, Thyme, Black Pepper, Garlic, Bay Leaves, Acidity Regulator (E330), And-Caking Agent E55 Vegetable O May contain traces of cereals containing Gluten, Celery, Soy, Mustard Sesame Seeds and Sulphites. DIRECTIONS:

Check Caribbean Jerk Style seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.