Is CARIBBEAN MANGO GRILLING SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vitamin e added to protect flavor
natural vitamin e added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGO, WATER, CANE SUGAR, SWEET RED PEPPERS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ONIONS, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC & TARTARIC ACIDS, SUGAR, TURMERIC, SPICES), PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check CARIBBEAN MANGO GRILLING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARIBBEAN MANGO GRILLING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


