Is CARIBBEAN PORK Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- farro
farro
Dietitian noteFarro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRILLED SEASONED PORK CHOP SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED (CENTER CUT PORK CHOPS, WATER, LESS THAN 2% LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED PORK STOCK, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), SWEET POTATOES (SWEET MONOHYDRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE ANHYDROUS [PRESERVATIVE]), PINEAPPLE, BROCCOLI FLORETS, FARRO (WATER, FARRO), WHITE QUINOA (WATER, WHITE QUINOA), CHIMICHURRI PASTE (CANOLA/OLIVE OIL BLEND, ONIONS, PARSLEY, CILANTRO, GARLIC, SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR, JALAPENOS, THYME, LIME JUICE, BLACK PEPPER), YELLOW SQUASH, RED ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Check CARIBBEAN PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARIBBEAN PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


