Is Caribbean Rhythms Butter Beans - 14.1 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter bean
butter bean
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
butter bean (bianchi di spagna beans), water, salt, ascorbic acid to promote color retention
Check Caribbean Rhythms Butter Beans - 14.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caribbean Rhythms Butter Beans - 14.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caribbean Rhythms Butter Beans - 14.1 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


