Is Caribbean Style Jaffa Cakes Orange & Mango Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass*, 6% Egg, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter*, 1% Orange Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser: Sorbitol; Gelling Agent: Pectins; 0.1% Mango Purée Concentrate, Acid: Citric Acid; Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers: Mono - and Digylcerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins; Salt, Natural Flavouring, Natural Vanilla Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Wheat Starch.

Check Caribbean Style Jaffa Cakes Orange & Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go