Is Caribbean Sunshine Ackees, Jamaican, in Brine Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ackees, Water, Salt.
Check Caribbean Sunshine Ackees, Jamaican, in Brine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caribbean Sunshine Ackees, Jamaican, in Brine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sunshine Cheez-It Crackers Original 1.5oz
Sunshine Caddies Cheez-It Crackers Original 1oz
Talenti, Gelato Caribbean Coconut, 16 Fl Oz
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Kinder's Butcher's Brine & Rub Kit
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


