Is Caribbean Sunshine Callaloo, Jamaican, in Brine Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Callaloo, Water, Salt.

Check Caribbean Sunshine Callaloo, Jamaican, in Brine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientCookingMeal Prep