Is Caribbean Sunshine Ketchup, Scotch Bonnet Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SUGAR, STARCH, SALT, SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER, VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE, GARLIC POWDER, CLOVE OIL, PIMENTO OIL, CASSIA OIL, CAPSICUM, RED #40.
Check Caribbean Sunshine Ketchup, Scotch Bonnet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caribbean Sunshine Ketchup, Scotch Bonnet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangySavorySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking


