Is Caribbean Sunshine Vegetable Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (CARROTS, CORN, CABBAGE, LEEKS, RED BELL PEPPERS) SALT, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, FERROUS SULPHATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POTATO STARCH, TOMATO POWDER, AUTOLYSED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, FLAVORINGS, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ANTICAKING AGENT), CITRIC ACID.
Check Caribbean Sunshine Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caribbean Sunshine Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


